Quality Machine Tools
contact us for best machine tools and best service. 

News

VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER XK7145A
You are here: Home » Products » CNC MACHINE » VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER( LINEAR GUIDE WAYS) » VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER XK7145A
Share to:

VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER XK7145A

Quantity:
  • VMC1690

LINEAR GUIDEWAY CNC MACHINING CENTER
1.This XH7145A CNC milling machine center of feed shaft controlled by X,Y,Z coordinate , spindle driven by Frequency motor.All kinds of plate, sheet, shell, cam, moulds and some other complicated parts’ can realized holding by one time, more difference machining procedule such as drilling, milling, boring, expanding, tapping can be finished, applicable for more kinds, medium-small batch production,specially advanced in machining the complicated and high precision spare parts.
2.The CNC system has the function of interlock alarm, safety protection and fault diagnosis and has RS232 standard communication taeminals, can connected with computer for program control and memory, DNC production.
II. Main features
1. XH7145A Machine center’s base, slide, worktable, column, spindle and other main parts applicated high rigid cast iron structure, guarantee the main parts’ high rigid and anti-vibration. The main parts all adopted by resin sand and aging treatment, assuring the stability of the machine
2.X,Y, Z-axis adopted linear rolling guide rail, eliminating the feeding friction resistance and low speed creep, longer machine precision life.
III.Advantages
1..X, Y, Z-axis adopted famous brand high precision ball lead screw, resulted high rapid speed and high positional accuracy.
2.X, Y, Z-axis guide way and lead screws adopted full confined protection, assuring the cleaness of lead screw and guide way as well asmachine’s transmission and motion precision.
3.The outside protection of the machine is full-closed structure, guarantee the safety. semi-closed protection is also available. .
4.XH7145A CNC milling machine center tool operation system by the principle of human body engineering design, easy operation.
5.XH7145A CNC milling machine center Manual central lubrication and high stability.
6.Famous CNC system, FANUC, KND, SIEMENS, MITSUBISHI for your choices.

SPECIFICATIONUNITXHS7145XH7145AXK7145A
X-axis travelmm600700700
Y- axis travelmm450450450
Z- axis travelmm500500500
Spindle nose to tablemm130-630120-620120-620
Spindle center to column guide-way facemm485460460
High speed feeding of X,Y, axismm/min240001200012000
High speed feeding of Z axismm/min180001000010000
Feeding speedmm/min1-50001-50001-5000
Size of tablemm1000×4501000×4501000×450
Max. loading capacity of tablekg600600600
T-slot NO./width /distance of table
3/18/1605/18/805/18/80
Spindle max. speedr/min800080008000
Main motor rated powerkw5.5/7.55.5/7.55.5/7.5
Spindle nose taper
BT40BT40BT40
ax. diameter of toolsmm80/13080/130-
Max. length of tools
300300-
Max. weight of toolskg666
Positioning accuracymm0.025(GB)0.016(Real)0.025(GB)0.016(Real)0.05(GB)0.02(Real)
Re-positioning accuracymm0.015(GB)0.008(Real)0.015(GB)0.01(Real)0.02(GB)0.012(Real)
Pneumatic pressmpa0.60.60.6
N.Wkg350035003400
Overall dimensionmm2500x2000x24502500x2000x24502500×2000×2450


Leave Messages